It’s that time of the month again, another month has ended and it was just as mental. I thought October was bad what with us producing 40+ Switch reviews, but we’ve done it again this month and you know what? I absolutely love it!
Not to delay it any further though, it is my utmost pleasure that I get to present to you the excellence that is our November 2017 Miketendo64 Review Round-up:
Nintendo Switch: (Miketendo64 Official)
9/10 – The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (by Jacktendo92)
9/10 – Xenoblade Chronicles 2 (by Jacktendo92)
9/10 – DOOM (by Mike Scorpio)
9/10 – Rocket League (by Mike Scorpio)
9/10 – Worms W.M.D (by Mike Scorpio)
9/10 – VVVVVV (by SimonPotticary)
9/10 – Tallowmere (by Double_Jump)
9/10 – Nights of Azure 2: Bride of the New Moon (by Jacktendo92)
8/10 – LEGO Marvel Super Heroes 2 (by Jacktendo92)
8/10 – Batman – The Telltale Series (by Mike Scorpio)
8/10 – Octodad: Dadliest Catch (by Jacktendo92)
8/10 – Splasher (by Renan)
8/10 – Rive: Ultimate Edition (by Toby Saunders)
8/10 – Sonic Forces (by Camjo-Z)
8/10 – Party Golf (by Camjo-Z)
8/10 – Xenoraid (by Jacktendo92)
8/10 – Super Beat Sports (by SimonPotticary)
8/10 – Ittle Dew 2+ (by themancalledscott)
7/10 – Stick it to the Man! (by Mike Scorpio)
7/10 – Antiquia Lost (by Jacktendo92)
7/10 – Crimsonland (by Camjo-Z)
7/10 – Spellspire (by Toby Saunders)
7/10 – King Oddball (by Toby Saunders)
7/10 – Time Recoil (by Marcus_Sellars)
7/10 – Chess Ultra (by Toby Saunders)
7/10 – Lumo (by Jacktendo92)
7/10 – The Sparkle 2 Evo (by Jacktendo92)
7/10 – Kid Tripp (by Marcus_Sellars)
7/10 – Heroes of the Monkey Tavern (by Camjo-Z)
7/10 – Transcripted (by Renan)
6/10 – Cat Quest (by Camjo-Z)
6/10 – This is the Police (by Mike Scorpio)
6/10 – Violett (by Mike Scorpio)
6/10 – Green Game: TimeSwapper (by Jacktendo92)
5/10 – Aces of the Luftwaffe – Squadron (by Toby Saunders)
5/10 – MXGP3 – The Official Motocross Videogame (by Mike Scorpio)
5/10 – Morphite (by Camjo-Z)
5/10 – RiME (by Camjo-Z)
5/10 – Uno (by Mr. Panda)
4/10 – Ginger: Beyond the Crystal (by Camjo-Z)
4/10 – Maria the Witch (by Jacktendo92)
3/10 – Rock ‘N Racing Off Road DX (by Jacktendo92)
3/10 – Wheels of Aurelia (by Renan)
2/10 – Cartoon Network: Battle Crashers (by Camjo-Z)
Nintendo Switch: (Miketendo64 Shared/Second Opinion)
9.8/10 – Super Mario Odyssey (Originally posted on Nintendobound by Matt)
5.5/10 – Sonic Forces (Originally posted on Wizard Dojo by themancalledscott)
Nintendo 3DS Family Systems: (Miketendo64 Official)
9/10 – Pokémon Ultra Sun & Pokémon Ultra Moon (by Jacktendo92)
7/10 – Kirby Battle Royale (by Toby Saunders)
5/10 – Bonds of the Skies (by Toby Saunders)
Mobile Applications: (Miketendo64 Official)
8/10 – Animal Crossing: Pocket Camp (by Jacktendo92)
Nintendo Wii: (Miketendo64 Shared)
8.4/10 – Rhythm Heaven Fever (Originally posted on Nintendobound by Matt)
amiibo & Other Figurines: (Miketendo64 Shared)
Urbossa Zelda: Breath of the Wild amiibo Review (Originally posted on Nintendo Figures by Kuribo)
Raccoon Mario PDP Pixel Pal Review (Originally posted on Nintendo Figures by Kuribo)
Mario (Super Mario Maker) World of Nintendo Review (Originally posted on Nintendo Figures by Kuribo)
Blooper 2.5’ Inch World of Nintendo Review (Originally posted on Nintendo Figures by Kuribo)
Bowser Super Mario Odyssey amiibo Review (Originally posted on Nintendo Figures by Kuribo)
Princess Peach Super Mario Odyssey amiibo Review (Originally posted on Nintendo Figures by Kuribo)
Producing this high number of reviews was by no means easy, so I would like to take this moment to thank everyone on Team Miketendo, who contributed. You all worked your fingers to the bone and your work was exceptional, so thank you.
But, just in case the above list of reviews is not enough and you feel like reading more, why not consult the list below. Our reviewers don’t just review things for our site, they have their own that they often post reviews to, so check them out! Their reviews and sites are awesome:
Until next time, keep on gaming!
Discover more from Miketendo64
Subscribe to get the latest posts to your email.
Thanks for the mentions, and great job, everybody!